Management

Managing Council:

S.NO. Name Designation
1 Sri U. Gangadhara Bhat Chairman
2 Sri M. Ishwara Bhat Secretary (up to 5-1-2016)
3 Sri S. Chandrashekhara Bhat Secretary
4 Dr. Ramesh Rao K. Correspondent
5 Sri K.S. Krishna Bhat Member
6 Sri K. Sanjeeva Shetty Member
7 Sri Mahendra S Hegde Member
8 Dr. Ramachandra K. Bhagawath Member
9 Sri Panduranga Prabhu Member
10 Sri Dasappa Rai P. Member
11 Dr. Ananda Betdur Member
12 Dr. B. Rajaram Member

 

Boys PUC Education Council:

S.No. Name Designation
1. Sri Gangadhara Bhat U. Chairman
2. Sri Chandrashekhara Bhat S Secretary
3. Dr. Ramesh Rao K. Correspondent
4. Sri Krishna Bhat K.S. Member
5. Sri Sanjeeva Shetty K. Member
6. Sri Mahendra S Hegde Member
7. Sri Prakash V. Daivajna Principal & Member

 

Girls PUC Education Council:

S.No. Name Designation
1. Sri Gangadhara Bhat U. Chairman
2. Sri Chandrashekhara Bhat S Secretary
3. Dr. Ramesh Rao K. Correspondent
4. Sri Krishna Bhat K.S. Member
5. Sri Sanjeeva Shetty K. Member
6. Sri Mahendra S Hegde Member
7. Smt. Vrinda Rao K Member

 

High School Education Council:

S.No. Name Designation
1. Sri Gangadhara Bhat U. Chairman
2. Sri Chandrashekhara Bhat S Secretary
3. Dr. Ramesh Rao K. Correspondent
4. Sri Krishna Bhat K.S. Member
5. Sri Sanjeeva Shetty K. Member
6. Sri Mahendra S Hegde Member
7. Sri Raghu T.Y. Head Master & Member

 

 

C.B.S.E. Education Council:

S.No. Name Designation
1. Sri Gangadhara Bhat U. Chairman
2. Sri Chandrashekhara Bhat S Secretary
3. Dr. Ramesh Rao K. Correspondent
4. Sri Krishna Bhat K.S. Member
5. Sri Sanjeeva Shetty K. Member
6. Sri Mahendra S Hegde Member
7. Sri Chandrashekhar P. Principal & Member

 

Higher Primary School Education Council:

S.No. Name Designation
1. Sri Gangadhara Bhat U. Chairman
2. Sri Chandrashekhara Bhat S Secretary
3. Dr. Ramesh Rao K. Correspondent
4. Sri Krishna Bhat K.S. Member
5. Sri Sanjeeva Shetty K. Member
6. Sri Mahendra S Hegde Member
7. Sri Ishwara Naik S. Principal & Member

 

Bapuji Balanikethana Managing Council:

S.No. Name Designation
1. Sri Gangadhara Bhat U. Chairman
2. Sri Chandrashekhara Bhat S Secretary
3. Dr. Ramesh Rao K. Correspondent
4. Sri Krishna Bhat K.S. Member
5. Sri Sanjeeva Shetty K. Member
6. Sri Mahendra S Hegde Member