Sri Sathya Sai Loka Seva Trust, Alike > Results > II PUC Mark List 2014-15

II PUC Mark List 2014-15

SCIENCE:

Sl. No
Reg. No.
Name of the Student.
01Kan/09 Sans
02 Eng
33 Physics
34 Chemistry
35 Maths
36 Biology
Grand Total
 

%

Result
Place
100
100
100
100
100
100
600
 
1
694
Sukhayogeshwar Arun Warad
100
91
100
100
99
100
590
98.33
T
1
2
690
Saurav M
100
96
98
100
98
97
589
98.17
T
2
3
605
Akarsh Maganur
98
92
100
99
99
96
584
97.33
T
3
4
635
Manoj Shantanagouda .Patil
96
94
99
98
100
97
584
97.33
T
3
5
634
Manjunatha .C
98
91
98
98
99
99
583
97.17
T
5
6
686
Kishor M.S
100
87
100
100
98
97
582
97.00
T
6
7
617
Dheeraj Kumar .B.Uppin
97
90
97
100
97
99
580
96.67
T
7
8
685
Dheeraj Parameshwar Naik
100
87
99
99
99
95
579
96.50
T
8
9
681
Abdul Athish Mohammed
99
90
99
97
99
93
577
96.17
T
9
10
609
Amitkumar Irappa Kalasannavar
95
87
99
97
99
98
575
95.83
T
10
11
651
Sadanand
98
84
100
98
97
98
575
95.83
T
10
12
660
Shivaraja Channappa Karakoora
96
86
96
100
99
98
575
95.83
T
10
13
669
Suhas Shridhar Holalkere
97
92
100
98
93
93
573
95.50
T
13
14
604
Ajith .K.S
95
90
99
97
96
95
572
95.33
T
14
15
693
Suhas.L
100
86
100
96
93
97
572
95.33
T
14
16
611
Anvith K.H
93
87
98
98
99
96
571
95.17
T
16
17
650
Sachin K.M
98
81
99
100
96
97
571
95.17
T
16
18
667
Subhash Veerappa Angadi
96
91
99
96
96
93
571
95.17
T
16
19
615
Darshan S.M
96
84
94
100
100
96
570
95.00
T
19
20
613
Avinash G.S
93
87
98
95
100
96
569
94.83
T
20
21
614
Bharath .R
97
90
92
98
97
94
568
94.67
T
21
22
677
Vinay B.M
95
88
99
94
96
96
568
94.67
T
21
23
691
Shreyas .K
100
86
99
99
88
96
568
94.67
T
21
24
602
Abhishek .N
97
92
98
99
85
96
567
94.50
T
24
25
692
Srivathsa
99
81
99
99
96
93
567
94.50
T
24
26
626
Krishna Gantoti
96
85
98
97
98
92
566
94.33
T
26
27
654
Sandeepgowda .B.R
96
86
95
98
94
97
566
94.33
T
26
28
663
Shreepad Ravikumar Kulkarni
93
87
100
100
90
96
566
94.33
T
26
29
668
Subramanya Madhav Kulkarni
96
73
100
99
100
98
566
94.33
T
26
30
689
Praveen Ravindra Hegde
100
85
97
100
96
88
566
94.33
T
26
31
639
Nidheesh .B.N
94
84
94
100
94
99
565
94.17
T
31
32
645
Raghavendra Basappa Basakri
92
85
99
98
98
93
565
94.17
T
31
33
655
Sarthak Patel H.U
93
88
97
99
93
95
565
94.17
T
31
34
684
Arun Anant Bhat
100
90
94
97
91
93
565
94.17
T
31
35
627
Krupartha .K
94
94
97
98
86
95
564
94.00
T
35
36
644
Puneet V Bhat
93
87
98
98
99
89
564
94.00
T
35
37
666
Srinivas .K.R
94
86
98
99
94
93
564
94.00
T
35
38
683
Akshay Shastry H.R
100
86
97
96
98
87
564
94.00
T
35
39
673
Ujaneshwar .C.Banakar
97
88
98
95
94
91
563
93.83
T
39
40
629
Likith Kumar N.K
92
85
99
98
93
95
562
93.67
T
40
41
688
Prasanna.D.Hegde
100
88
96
95
93
90
562
93.67
T
40
42
610
Anupam B. Balawan
96
84
97
98
93
93
561
93.50
T
42
43
621
Iranna Prakash Sorganvi
98
93
91
98
90
90
560
93.33
T
43
44
631
Mallappa Mahadevappa Kumbar
93
90
92
98
92
95
560
93.33
T
43
45
620
Harshan A.P
94
87
97
98
91
92
559
93.17
T
45
46
646
Rahul Prabhu .M
94
81
94
98
98
93
558
93.00
T
46
47
658
Shivanad .S. Makanur
90
87
94
98
93
96
558
93.00
T
46
48
618
Ganesh M.S
97
81
96
98
95
90
557
92.83
T
48
49
652
Sagar Chidanand Duganavar
92
86
95
96
90
98
557
92.83
T
48
50
682
Abhishek Rajesh Pawaskar
96
84
98
94
93
92
557
92.83
T
48
51
659
Shivanand Irappa Prabhunatti
97
88
93
94
86
98
556
92.67
T
51
52
679
Vinaykumar Gurubasappa Magal
90
91
99
96
96
84
556
92.67
T
51
53
647
Ranjith R.G
94
92
93
91
97
88
555
92.50
T
53
54
643
Prasanna Prakash Pai
91
85
94
97
98
88
553
92.17
T
54
55
671
Sumanth Shivanand Banakar
94
85
91
96
97
89
552
92.00
T
55
56
624
Jeevan M.P
95
91
94
94
82
94
550
91.67
T
56
57
633
Manju Skanda .K.H
92
94
84
98
88
94
550
91.67
T
56
58
625
Kirankumar
94
94
93
93
85
90
549
91.50
T
58
59
636
Mithun Kumar
98
81
90
96
89
95
549
91.50
T
58
60
661
Shravankumar .S.Naragund
95
83
98
97
80
96
549
91.50
T
60
61
601
Abhijith Bapuram
95
90
97
95
79
92
548
91.33
T
61
62
607
Akshath .A
97
87
98
92
92
82
548
91.33
T
61
63
642
Pramukh K.C
91
84
92
98
94
89
548
91.33
T
61
64
665
Shreyas H.B
85
84
94
100
88
97
548
91.33
T
61
65
670
Sumanth D.N
93
87
88
98
86
94
546
91.00
T
65
66
687
Nuthan H.N
100
82
94
86
92
90
544
90.67
T
66
67
662
Shreekrishna.T.R
91
86
91
94
92
88
542
90.33
T
67
68
641
Prajwal D. Bekwadkar
91
82
94
94
92
88
541
90.17
T
68
69
606
Akash .M
98
90
86
94
82
90
540
90.00
T
69
70
676
Vikas H.V
93
90
97
95
80
85
540
90.00
T
69
71
619
Ganeshakrishna .P
98
87
91
94
86
82
538
89.67
T
71
72
675
Vignesh .P
95
80
92
93
87
90
537
89.50
T
72
73
616
Dattu
92
81
89
96
90
88
536
89.33
T
73
74
649
Rohith C.N
98
87
89
96
81
80
531
88.50
T
74
75
622
Jagannatha .K
98
85
84
93
94
76
530
88.33
T
75
76
612
Avinash .K.M
92
83
87
89
89
85
525
87.50
T
76
77
664
Shreerama V
88
82
97
90
87
79
523
87.17
T
77
78
657
Shanthan .N
93
88
83
88
75
92
519
86.50
T
78
79
603
Abhishek.G
93
74
84
91
82
88
512
85.33
T
79
80
637
Mohan Kumar .H.N
87
80
86
89
78
92
512
85.33
T
79
81
672
Uday .S. Somagond
87
75
88
94
77
84
505
84.17
I
81
82
640
Pavan Kumar
81
84
80
94
92
73
504
84.00
I
82
83
674
Umeshgowda .S.Patil
96
77
92
87
73
73
498
83.00
I
83
84
632
Mallikarjuna H.R
92
88
78
87
65
84
494
82.33
I
84
85
656
Sathyaswarup N.J
92
88
86
77
61
88
492
82.00
I
85
86
608
Akshay Mahantesh Gundapi
97
86
82
86
65
72
488
81.33
I
86
87
648
Ravikumar Siddappa Godekar
91
84
77
79
63
88
482
80.33
I
87
88
628
Kumar Tippanna Satihal
99
87
76
92
48
77
479
79.83
I
88
89
653
Sandeep Sadanand Bidari
93
81
72
81
52
89
468
78.00
I
89
90
623
Jayaprakash Bheemashankar Patil
94
86
73
72
69
67
461
76.83
I
90
91
678
Vinaya Shankara K.M
87
76
79
84
71
58
455
75.83
I
91
92
638
Nagaraja .S.Nashi
95
67
75
76
43
78
434
72.33
I
92
93
630
Mahammad Sadakatulla .K
94
87
62
55
46
60
404
67.33
I
93
94
680
Vishwas.M
63
86
69
69
39
70
396
66.00
I
94

 

SCIENCE SECTION RESULT COLLEGE RESULT
No. Appeared.
94
NO. APPEARED.
174
No. passed
94
NO. PASSED
173
Distinction (T)
80
DISTINCTION
117
First Class (I)
14
FIRST CLASS
53
Second Class (II)
NIL
SECOND CLASS
3
Pass Class (III)
NIL
PASS CLASS
NIL
Failed.
NIL
FAILED.
1
Class %
100
%
99.4

 

ARTS:

Sl. No
Reg. No.
Name of the Student.Name
01Kan/09 San
02 English
21 History
22 Economics
28 Sociology
29 Political Science
Grand Total
%
Result
Place
100
100
100
100
100
100
600
 
1
416
Vedavith Khare .S
93
80
90
95
82
73
513
85.50
T
1
2
402
Dinesha .K
98
69
91
85
79
83
505
84.17
I
2
3
412
Sanjeeva . P.Pated
94
72
88
77
80
81
492
82.00
I
3
4
408
Manoj
91
73
78
72
78
81
473
78.83
I
4
5
411
Rohith Naik
92
51
74
84
75
84
460
76.67
I
5
6
410
Prajwal D’souza .P
88
60
60
70
75
71
424
70.67
I
6
7
403
Gautham .M
83
65
66
70
67
62
413
68.83
I
7
8
404
Harish .K
84
61
74
72
60
61
412
68.67
I
8
9
406
Karthik .P
88
56
60
68
72
66
410
68.33
I
9
10
414
Umesha
69
35
72
65
80
87
408
68.00
I
10
11
401
Avinash .N
90
60
68
55
66
63
402
67.00
I
11
12
405
Karthik .K
81
62
60
66
54
63
386
64.33
I
12
13
407
Lathesh .P.B
72
58
50
70
82
52
384
64.00
I
13
14
409
Mohana .M
88
41
64
46
65
65
369
61.50
I
14
15
413
Shreenath .C
84
30
67
63
60
60
364
60.67
I
15
16
415
Vishwas .A.P
75
43
74
60
64
38
354
59.00
II
16

 

ARTS SECTION RESULT
COLLEGE RESULT
No. Appeared.
16
NO. APPEARED.
174
No. passed
16
NO. PASSED
173
Distinction (T)
1
DISTINCTION
117
First Class (I)
14
FIRST CLASS
53
Second Class (II)
1
SECOND CLASS
3
Pass Class (III)
NIL
PASS CLASS
NIL
Failed.
NIL
FAILED.
1
Class %
100
%
99.4

 

COMMERCE ( H.E.B.A./B.E.B.A..):

Sl. No
Reg. No.
Name of the Student.
01 Kan/09 Sans
02 English
21 History
22 Economics
27 Business studies
30 Account ancy
75 Basic Maths
Grand Total
%
Result
Place
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
600
 
T
1
529
Avinash Ramesh Nilugal
98
91
94
97
100
96
576
96.00
T
1
2
543
Niranjana.G
95
85
94
100
100
100
574
95.67
T
2
3
558
Akash .V.R
99
85
96
97
96
100
573
95.50
T
3
4
559
Narasimhamurthy V Hegde
100
82
92
100
100
99
573
95.50
T
3
5
544
Pavan .S.Bhat.I
94
86
95
100
99
96
570
95.00
T
5
6
535
Krishna Swaroop Bhat .K.M
96
78
95
100
100
100
569
94.83
T
6
7
542
Naveen Kumar M.R
92
85
94
100
95
99
565
94.17
T
7
8
561
Pruthvik .D
99
75
95
99
99
97
564
94.00
T
8
9
547
Rajashekhargouda .R.Patil
98
85
95
97
90
98
563
93.83
T
9
10
554
Sudhanva .D
88
84
94
99
97
100
562
93.67
T
10
11
511
Rajesh Poojary .K
96
88
90
90
96
96
556
92.67
T
11
12
527
Akshay .S. Hegde
96
83
90
97
97
93
556
92.67
T
11
13
551
Sanjay C.N
91
86
85
97
98
97
554
92.33
T
13
14
562
Ramachandra V Bhat
99
84
90
90
98
93
554
92.33
T
13
15
524
Jayadeva .H
100
92
81
95
92
93
553
92.17
T
15
16
534
Keerthi Prasad .G.H
86
77
95
98
97
99
552
92.00
T
16
17
537
Madhukara .M.R
91
80
95
98
95
93
552
92.00
T
16
18
533
Hareesha
98
83
86
84
99
98
548
91.33
T
18
19
516
Sindhur C.S
91
80
88
93
97
97
546
91.00
T
19
20
555
Suresh Reddy .M.S
91
83
92
97
97
86
546
91.00
T
19
21
501
Hithesh. P
98
90
85
86
96
90
545
90.83
T
21
22
510
Pritheesh .P.S
91
75
95
95
99
90
545
90.83
T
21
23
556
Uthappa.T.B
90
90
95
92
98
80
545
90.83
T
21
24
520
Vinay .M.M
88
80
90
91
98
97
544
90.67
T
24
25
505
Naveen Ramdas Shirsat
93
77
91
94
90
97
542
90.33
T
25
26
512
Sachin. K.V
95
78
88
90
96
94
541
90.17
T
26
27
552
Shivaprasad
94
77
84
97
96
93
541
90.17
T
26
28
548
Rakshith Kumar .V
98
77
93
90
82
86
526
87.67
T
28
29
565
Vishwas .D.Prasad
100
80
95
87
92
72
526
87.67
T
28
30
550
Sangamesh Bannad
95
65
91
92
92
89
524
87.33
T
30
31
546
Puneeth .P
94
65
93
93
84
89
518
86.33
T
31
32
560
Pradeep .M
98
80
95
99
86
60
518
86.33
T
31
33
563
Shashanka .S.R
99
77
88
95
80
77
516
86.00
T
33
34
545
Ponnappa .P.S
87
76
90
94
92
74
513
85.50
T
34
35
540
Moinuddeen Jisthy .K.S
92
62
91
96
96
75
512
85.33
T
35
36
530
Chethan .K
90
67
83
88
91
91
510
85.00
T
36
37
549
Sandesha Shetty .B
96
76
92
80
91
73
508
84.67
I
37
38
532
Ganesh Subraya Bhat
97
75
78
84
90
78
502
83.67
I
38
39
519
Vijeth .B
90
68
87
94
90
71
500
83.33
I
39
40
528
Akshaykrishna
84
75
83
83
93
81
499
83.17
I
40
41
557
Yogendra .N
91
76
90
90
80
72
499
83.17
I
40
42
507
Nithin .N.K
91
65
88
83
91
80
498
83.00
I
42
43
521
Vinod Kumara .P
90
68
93
94
63
86
494
82.33
I
43
44
514
Shravan .D
87
73
85
73
92
77
487
81.17
I
44
45
508
Nithyananda
83
71
85
85
79
73
476
79.33
I
45
46
541
Murali .K.A
90
68
86
92
90
50
476
79.33
I
45
47
564
Vishal Dattatraya Hegde
90
61
82
87
87
67
474
79.00
I
47
48
503
Mahammad Irshad .A.P
87
70
67
85
84
78
471
78.50
I
48
49
504
Mahammad Mustafa Asfaq
91
73
74
67
82
77
464
77.33
I
49
50
526
Prajwal .P
88
70
71
73
91
70
463
77.17
I
50
51
538
Maneesh .M.P
88
84
84
56
88
63
463
77.17
I
50
52
517
Subodh Ningaraj Sankaraddi
72
73
70
84
88
75
462
77.00
I
52
53
518
Umesha Naika .P
93
42
82
80
84
76
457
76.17
I
53
54
509
Prakhyath T.R
89
67
88
81
84
46
455
75.83
I
54
55
536
Kumar Ayyappa Swamy .M
86
61
90
68
91
52
448
74.67
I
55
56
515
Shreyas .R
76
72
82
80
90
43
443
73.83
I
56
57
513
Shiva Kumar
84
57
82
66
86
58
433
72.17
I
56
58
553
Shivaraja Kumar .Y
80
71
66
77
73
61
428
71.33
I
58
59
525
Manish .H.R
66
81
76
72
71
57
423
70.50
I
59
60
531
Dayananda Shenoy .K
75
76
54
80
83
53
421
70.17
I
60
61
523
Dhruva Ullas .B.R
92
72
55
55
57
83
414
69.00
I
61
62
522
Ashik Alias Orun
94
40
52
35
36
71
328
54.67
II
62
63
506
Nishchal . T
81
45
55
44
35
48
308
51.33
II
63

 

COMMERCE SECTION RESULT
COLLEGE RESULT
No. Appeared.
64
NO. APPEARED.
174
No. passed
63
NO. PASSED
173
Distinction (T)
36
DISTINCTION
117
First Class (I)
25
FIRST CLASS
53
Second Class (II)
2
SECOND CLASS
3
Pass Class (III)
NIL
PASS CLASS
NIL
Failed.
1
FAILED.
1
Class %
98.4
%
99.4