SRI SATHYA SAI LOKA SEVA TRUST, ALIKE

Alike Educational Institutions

+91 8255 239 236 , 238 736

VK School Information

Information of the School


1. Name of the School with Address(Strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or As permitted by the Board) with pin code

i) E-mail

ii) Ph.No.

Sri Satya Sai Loka Seva Vidya Kendra Alike, Post: Sathya Sai Vihar – 574 235, Bantwal Tq.,D.K., Karnataka:: alikevidyakendra@gmail.com

 : 08255-238726

2. Year of establishment of school : 1984
3. Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained? : Yes
i) NOC No. : E7(F)(C)Misc.3/83-84
ii) NOC issuing date : 5th May 1983
4. Is the school recognized, if yes by which Authority? : Yes, Central Board of Secondary Education,
  New Delhi
5. Status of Affiliation : Regular
i) Affiliation No. : 830010
ii) Affiliation with the Board since : 1984
iii) Extension of affiliation upto : 31.03.2020
6. Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered Under Section 25 of the : SRI SATHYA SAI LOKA SEVA TRUST(REGD.) ALIKE
Company Act,1956. Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is valid : Permanent
7. List of members of School Managing Committee with their Address/tenure and post held  

.

  Member Name Father/Spouse Name Designation in SMC Occupation with Address Residential Address Phone Office Phone Residence
1. Sri U.Gangadhar Bhat Sri Subanna Bhat Chairman Chariman ,Sri Sathya Sai Loka Seva Tarust .Alike,Post Sathya Sai Vihar-574235, D.K.Karnataka “Premakuteera:. Post :Sathya SaiVihar, D.K. Karnataka 574235 08255/239236 08255/239285
2. Sri Shivakumara M Smt Shubha Rao P.V Member(Secretary) Principal,Sri Sathya Sai Loka SevaVidaykendra.Alike Post Sathya Sai Vihar-574235.D.K.Karnataka “Samagana ” , Padibagilu, Post : Sathya Sai Vihar,D.K . Karnataka -574235 08255/238726 08255/238177
3. Sri Sundar K.M.Sc.,B.Ed Smt Vasanthi N. Member(Teacher) T.G.T. Sri Sathya Sai Loka SevaVidyakendra, Alike Post Sathya Sai Vihar-574235 .D.K.Karnataka Alike Village, S.S.Vihar – 574 235, Bantwal 08255/238726 9480347603
4. Sri Radhakrishna Holla B., M.A., B.Ed, S/o Sri Madhava Holla Member (Teacher) T.G.T. Sri Sathya Sai Loka Seva Vidyakendra Post Sathya Sai Vihar-574235 D.K.Karnataka Adishakti Nilaya, Padibagilu, Alike, S.S.Vihar – 574 235   9845728039
5. Sri Adarsha Chokkady   Member (Recommended by the Trust & to be Nominated by the board ) Principal, Vittal P.U.College, Vittal, Bantwal Tq., D.K Chendukala, Alike, Post: S.S.Vihar, Bantwal Tq., D.K 9448314858  
6. Sri V Srinivasan P. Indumati Member Recommended by the Trust & to be Nominated by the board ) Principal, Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,Mudipu, Post Kurnad, Bantwal Tq.-574153, D.K Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Campus,Mudipu, Post Kurnad, Bantwal Tq.-574153, D.K 08255-261300/0824-2980702 9438401912
7. Sri Manmohan Naik K.G Sri Gokul Naik Member,(Recommended by the Trust & to be Nominated by the board) Teacher, Govt High School,Manila, Murva. D.K. Karnatka “Principal, Shri Dharmasthala Manjunatheshwara English Medium School, Ujire – 574240, BelthangadyTaluk,D.K 08256-237601  
8. Sri Chandrashekhar Bhat S Sri Krishna Bhat S. Member Secretary, Sri Sathya Sai Loka Seva Tarust Alike, Post Sathya Sai Vihar-574235 .D.K.Karnataka Secretary, Sri Sathya Sai Loka Seva Tarust Alike, Post Sathya Sai Vihar-574235 .D.K.Karnataka 08255/239236 08255/265666
9. Sri K.S.Krishna Bhat Sri Sham Bhat(Late) Member Correspondent, Sri Sathya Sai Loka Seva Vidyakendra,Alike, Post Sathya Sai Vihar-574235 .D.K.Karnataka Correspondent, Sri Sathya Sai Loka Seva Vidyakendra,Alike, Post Sathya Sai Vihar-574235 .D.K.Karnataka 08255/239236  
10. Sri Prakash V.Daivajna Smt. Shakunthala Daivajna Member Principal,Sri Sathya Sai Loka SevaP.U.College,.Alike Post: Sathya Sai Vihar-574235 .D.K.Karnataka Principal,Sri Sathya Sai Loka SevaP.U.College,.Alike Post: Sathya Sai Vihar-574235 .D.K.Karnataka 08255/239167 9740473423
11. Sri C C Prakash Bharati Shekharappa Member Parent Advocate cum Notary, Chikmagalur, Sri Sai Krupa, Murugan Colony, Lakshmish Nagar, U.B. Road, Kadur,Chikmagalore – 577548 Advocate cum Notary, Chikmagalur, Sri Sai Krupa, Murugan Colony, Lakshmish Nagar, U.B. Road, Kadur,Chikmagalore – 577548   9483088257
12. Sri Pramod N Shanbhag Smt. Pragnya Member Parent Engineer, At & Post Holegadde, Kumta Engineer, At & Post Holegadde, Kumta   9448288156
13. Dr. Nagaraj Smt. Bhagyashree Member Parent Doctor,Sri Sai Krupa Nilaya, Ramakrishna Laykout,C.R.Patna, Karnataka. Doctor,Sri Sai Krupa Nilaya, Ramakrishna Laykout,C.R.Patna, Karnataka. 08176253999 9448742036
14. Smt. Rajeshwari V K Sri Umesh Nayak Member (Woman) TeacherSri Sathya Sai Lokaseva High School, Alike,Sharada Vihar, Bantwal Tq., D.K, Karnataka. Anandavana House, Post: S.S Vihar-574235,Bantwak Taluk, D.K   9481322505

 

 

 

8. Name and official address of the :Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent : Sri U.GANGADHAR BHAT   
i)E-mail : aliketrust@gmail.com
ii)Ph.No : 08255-239236
iii)Fax : No
9.Area of School Campus  
i) In Acres : In Acres
ii) In Sq.mtrs. : 32374.8512
iii)Built up area (sq.mtrs.) : 604
iv)Area of Playground in Sq.mtrs : 4000
iv)Area of Playground in Sq.mtrs : 4000
v)  Other facilities  
i) Swimming Pool : Yes
ii)Indoor games :Table Tennis , Carrom, Chess
iii)Dance Rooms  
iv)Gymnasium  
v)Music Rooms  
vi)Hostels :Only for Boys
vii) Health and Medical Check up :Facility is readily available.
10.Details of fee structure  
i)VI – VIII : 24000/-
ii)IX – X :
11. Transport facility : No

12. Particulars of teaching staff (to be updated time to time)

 

 

Name

Designation

Date of Birth

Date of Appointment

Trained/Un- Trained

Probation/

Confirmed

1. Shivakumara M.

Principal

08.08.1968 01-07-1992

Trained

Confirmed

2. Radhakrishna Holla B. Vice Principal 25.03.197 01.06.2002

Trained

Confirmed

3. Udaya Shankar Bhat T.

T.G.T.

12.05.1963

01.08.1985

Trained

Confirmed

4. Sundar K.

T.G.T.

30.10.1951

12.06.1986

Trained

Confirmed

5.Shamkushala Shetty   Librarian 01.06.1963 01.06.2001

Trained

Confirmed

6. Ananda Naik M.

P.E.T..

01.06.1972

01.06.2001

Trained

Confirmed

7. Ashok I.Ballolli

T.G.T.

02.02.1969

01.12.2009

Trained

Confirmed

8. Chandrashekhar Naik D..

T.G.T..

22.06.1976

01.06.2010

Trained

Confirmed

Bhaskara Maniyani B.

T.G.T.

11.05.1982

01.06.2013

Trained

Confirmed

10. Yadava N.

T.G.T.

01.06.1976

01.06.2013

Trained

Confirmed

11. Sujnana U.

T.G.T.

20.05.1986

01.06.2013

Trained

Confirmed

12. Mahesha D.

T.G.T.

19.04.1987

01.06.2014

Trained

Confirmed

13. Madhukumara K.S.

T.G.T.

10.09.1984

01.06.2014

Trained

Confirmed

14. Shreedhara B

T.G.T.

16.05.1984

01.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

15. Dhananjaya P

T.G.T.

31.08.1990

01.07.2018

Trained

Probationary

16.Praveen Kumar S

T.G.T.

21.06.1985

01.07.2018

Trained

Probationary

17. P Poovappa Shetty

T.G.T.

01.06.1957

01.07.2018

Trained

Free Service

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Mode of payment of salary
: Sri U.GANGADHAR BHAT   
i) Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing : STATE BANK OF INDIA, ALIKE
ii)Through single cheque transfer advice.  
  1. Library facilities
 
i)Size of the Library in sq.ft : 1200 sq.ft
ii)No. of Periodicals : 04
iii)No. of reference books : 15000
iv)No. of Magazine :10
  1. Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer 
:
16.Section wise enrolment of school for the current   session Class                            VI                                42       
  Class                           VII        A                     40
  Class                           VII        B                      39
  Class                           VIII      A                      42
  Class                           VIII      B                      43
  Class                           VIII      C                      45
  Class                           IX         A                      36
  Class                           IX         B                      36
  Class                           IX         C                      37
  Class                           X          A                      42
  Class                           X          B                      42
17.Academic session period : June to March
18.Vacation period : April to May
19.Admission period : 1st June to 30th June