SRI SATHYA SAI LOKA SEVA TRUST, ALIKE

Alike Educational Institutions

+91 8255 239 236 , 238 736

VK School Information

List of members of School Managing-(2019-20)

Committee with their Address/tenure and post held

 

  1. Member Name                        :            Sri U.Gangadhar Bhat

Father/Spouse Name            :            Sri Subanna Bhat

Designation in SMC                :           Chairman

Occupation with Address     :           Chairman ,Sri Sathya Sai Loka Seva Tarust .Alike,

                                                                Post : Sathya Sai Vihar-574235. D.K.Karnataka

Residential Address              :            “Premakuteera:. Post : Sathya Sai Vihar,

                                                                 D.K. Karnataka 574235

Phone office                             :             08255/239236

Phone Residence                    :             08255/239285

2. Member Name                        :            Sri Shivakumara M.

Father/Spouse Name             :            Smt  Shubha Rao P.V.

Designation in SMC                 :            Secretary

Occupation with Address     :            Principal,Sri Sathya Sai Loka SevaVidaykendra.Alike

                                                                 Post: Sathya Sai Vihar-574235, D.K.Karnataka

Residential Address               :            “Samagana ” , Padibagilu, Post : Sathya Sai Vihar

                                                                  D.K . Karnataka -574235

Phone office                             :              08255/238726

Phone Residence                    :              9449663239

3. Member Name                        :             Sri Sundar K.    Sc., B.Ed

Father/Spouse Name             :              Smt Vasanthi N.

Designation in SMC                 :             Member(Teacher)

Occupation with Address      :             T.G.T. Sri Sathya Sai Loka Seva

                                                                   Vidyakendra, Alike, Post Sathya Sai Vihar-574235, D.K.Karnataka

Residential Address                 :             Alike Village, S.S.Vihar – 574 235, Bantwal

Phone office                               :             08255/238726

Phone Residence                       :             9480347603

4. Member Name                          :           Sri Radhakrishna Holla B., M.A., B.Ed,

Father/Spouse Name                :            S/o Sri Madhava Holla ,

Designation in SMC                   :             Member (Teacher)

Occupation with Address        :             T.G.T. Sri Sathya Sai Loka Seva Vidyakendra, Alike.

                                                                     Post Sathya Sai Vihar-574235., D.K.Karnataka

Residential Address                   :            Adishakti Nilaya, Padibagilu, Alike, S.S.Vihar – 574 235

Phone office                                 :            ————

Phone Residence                        :            9845728039

5. Member Name                           :           Sri Adarsh Chokkady,

Designation in SMC                    :            Member,

                                                                 (Recommended by the Trust & to be Nominated by the board)

Occupation with Address         :           Principal, Vittal P.U.College, Vittla, Bantwal Tq., D.K.,

Residential Address                    :           Chendukala , Alike, Post S.S.Vihar, Bantwal  Tq., D.K.

Phone office                                  :           9448314858

6. Member Name                           :           Sri V.Srinivasan

                                                       Member (Recommended by the Trust & to be Nominated by the board)

Father/Spouse Name                 :           P.Indumati

Occupation with Address         :           Principal, Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Campus,

                                                                    Mudipu, Kurnad Post, Bantwal Tq 574153, D.K.

Residential Address                   :           Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Campus, Mudipu

                                                                    Kurnad Post, Bantwal Tq 574153, D.K.

Phone office                                 :           08255-261300/0824-2980702

Phone (Res.)                                 :           9438401912

7 Member Name                            :           Sri Harilal S.

                                                       Member (Recommended by the Trust & to be Nominated by the board)

Father/Spouse Name                 :           Shreedharan Nair

Occupation with Address          :           Principal, K V No.1 CPCRI, Kasaragod

Residential Address                    :           Vilayilveedu, Vilayilmoola, Kadakkavoor, Attingal , Trivendrum

Phone office                                  :           04994-232787

Phone (Res.)                                  :           09401799466

8 Member Name                              :           Sri Manmohan Naik K.G.

                                                    Member (Recommended by the Trust & to be Nominated by the board)

Father/Spouse Name                   :           Sri Gokul Naik

Occupation with Address            :           Principal, Shri Dharmasthala Manjunatheshwara

                                                                      English Medium School, Ujire – 574240,

                                                                      Belthangady Taluk, D.K.

Residential Address                      :          

Phone office                                      :           08256-237601

9 Member Name;                              :           Sri Chandrashekhar Bhat S.

Father/Spouse Name                    :           Sri Krishna Bhat S.

Designation in SMC                       :           Member

Occupation with Address            :           Secretary, Sri Sathya Sai Loka Seva Tarust

                                                                        Alike,   Post Sathya Sai Vihar-574235 .

                                                                        D.K.Karnataka

Residential Address                                        As above

           

Phone office                                                   08255/239236

Phone Residence                                            08255/265666

 

10 Member Name;                                 :           Sri K.S.Krishna Bhat

Father/Spouse Name                        :           Sri Sham Bhat  (Late)

Designation in SMC                            :           Member

Occupation with Address                 :           Correspondent, Sri Sathya Sai Loka Seva Vidyakendra,

                                                                            Alike, Post Sathya Sai Vihar-574235 .

                                                                            D.K.Karnataka

Residential Address                                      As above

Phone office                                                 08255/239236

Phone Residence                               :                       “”

11 Member Name;                                     Sri Prakash V.Daivajna

Father/Spouse Name                        :        Smt. Shakunthala Daivajna

Designation in SMC                            :        Member,

Occupation with Address                 :         Principal,Sri Sathya Sai Loka Seva P.U.College,.Alike

                                                                         Post: Sathya Sai Vihar-574235 .

                                                                          D.K.Karnataka

Residential Address                                     As above

Phone office                                                  08255/239167

Phone Residence                                          9740473423

12 Member Parent                             :            Sri C.C.Prakash

Father/Spouse Name                   :           Bharati Shekharappa

Designation in SMC                      :           Member Parent

Occupation with Address            :           Advocate cum Notary, Chikmagalur

                                                                        Sri Sai Krupa, Murugan Colony, Lakshmish Nagar,

                                                                        U.B. Road, Kadur, Chikmagalore-577548

Residential Address                      :            As above

Phone office                                    :           9483088257   

Phone Residence                            :           9449651849

13 Member  Parent                           :           Sri Pramod N. Shanbhag

Father/Spouse Name                    :           Smt. Pragnya

Designation in SMC                       :           Member Parent

Occupation with Address             :            Engineer, Kumta At & P.O  Holegadde.  Kumta

Residential Address                       :           As above

Phone office                                     :           8480788962

Phone Residence                            :           9448288156

14 Member  Parent                              :           Dr.Nagaraj

Father/Spouse Name                      :          Bhagyashree

Designation in SMC                         :          Member Parent

Occupation with Address               :          Doctor,

                                                                         Sri Sai Krupa Nilaya, Ramakrishna Layout,

                                                                         C.R.Patna, Karnataka

Residential Address                         :           As above

Phone office                                       :           8310480760   

Phone Residence                              :           9448742036

 

Teaching Staff

Name

and Qualification

Designation Date of Birth Date of Appointment Trained/ Un- Trained Probation/

Confirmed

  1. Shivakumara M.

      M.A., B.Ed.

Principal 08.08.1968
01-07-1992
Trained Confirmed
  2. Udaya Shankar Bhat T.

      B.Sc., B.Ed.

T.G.T. 12.05.1963 01.08.1985 Trained Confirmed
  3. Sundar K.

      M.Sc., B.Ed.

T.G.T. 01.05.1963 16.06.1989 Trained Confirmed
  4. Shamkushala Shetty

      B.A., B.Ed., BLISc.

Librarian 01.06.1963 01.06.2001 Trained Confirmed
  5. Ananda Naik M.

       B.A., B.P.Ed.

P.E.T. 01.06.1972 01.06.2001 Trained Confirmed
  6. Radhakrishna Holla B.

      M.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T. 25.03.1975 01.06.2002 Trained Confirmed
  7. Ashok I.Ballolli

      B.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T. 02.02.1969 01.12.2009 Trained Confirmed
  8. Chandrashekhar Naik D.

      M.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T. 22.06.1976 01.06.2010 Trained Confirmed
  9. Bhaskara Maniyani B.

      M.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T. 11.05.1982 01.06.2013 Trained Confirmed
 10. Yadava N.

      M.Com.,  M.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T. 01.06.1976 01.06.2013 Trained Confirmed
11. Sujnana U.

       M.Sc., B.Ed.

T.G.T. 20.05.1986 01.06.2013 Trained Confirmed
12. Mahesha D.

       M.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T. 19.04.1987 01.06.2014 Trained Confirmed
13. Madhukumara K.S.

       M.Sc., B.Ed.

T.G.T. 10.09.1984 01.06.2014 Trained Confirmed
14. Shreedhara B.

       M.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T. 16.05.1984 01.06.2016 Trained Confirmed

 

 

15. Dhananjaya P.

       M.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T. 31.05.1990 01.06.2018 Trained Confirmed
16. Praveenkumar  S.

       M.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T. 21.06.1985 01.06.2018 Trained Confirmed
17. Hareesha C.

       M.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T. 01.06.1986 01.06.2020 Trained Probationary
18. Ganesh Naik  R.

       M.Sc., B.Ed.

T.G.T. 19.11.1990 01.06.2020 Trained Probationary
19. Jagadeesh K.

       M.Sc., B.Ed.

T.G.T. 05.06.1992 01.06.2020 Trained Probationary

 

Click to view/download outgoing TC's for year 2020